Privacy note

Privacy

Your privacy is our priority. We do not give out information about our customers.

Your Personal Information

We recognise that your privacy is very important to you and that you have a right to control your Personal Information. Our policy for dealing with any Personal Information that you might disclose to us while visiting this website is explained below.

ZigZagsBris may use your personal information to:
(a) send you direct marketing material by email or post; and
(b) compile a consumer profile about you to enable ZigZagsBris to better serve you.

We endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep secure any information, which we hold about you, and to keep this information accurate and up-to-date. Your information is stored in secure servers that are protected in secure facilities. However, we are not responsible for events arising from unauthorised access to your Personal Information.

Personal information will not be released to persons or entities outside our organisation without your consent except where:
(a) such disclosure is permitted under the Privacy Act 1988;
(b) ZigZagsBris is required by law to disclose information to third parties.

Under the Privacy Act (1988) ZigZagsBris is obliged to provide Personal Information of an individual which has been collected, used or disclosed since 21 December 2001. If you have any queries, problems or complaints relating to your privacy or would like to access your personal information held by ZigZagsBris please contact us.